Local Churches

Tennessee State Administrative Offices
P.O. Box 2319
Hendersonville, TN 37077-2319
Office:  (615) 824-3563
Fax: (615) 822-2280

City Church Name Pastor First Name Pastor Last Name
Adamsville Church of God of Prophecy Alvin Jones
Athens City Park Chapel Danny Brown
Ashland City Grace Sanctuary Donn Lovvorn
Bethel Springs Community Church Dan Morrow
Bethel Springs Curtis Hill Richard Horner
Big Sandy The Rock Church Milton Gordon
Birchwood Church of God of Prophecy Kenneth Nope
Bristol Church of God of Prophecy John L. Carney
Burns Church of God of Prophecy Claudell Hill
Camden Church of God of Prophecy Troy Redmond
Campaign Church of God of Prophecy Ricky Lyles
Carthage Church of God of Prophecy Donna Guire
Chapel Hill Cornerstone Assembly Jimmy Barrett
Charleston Union Grove Gene Dasher
Chattanooga Chickamauga Loop Novella Miller
Chattanooga Hickory Valley Community Church Duke Stone
Chattanooga Chattanooga Urban Outreach Center Ben Lawrence
Chattanooga Oakwood COGOP Timothy George
Clarksville Liverworth COGOP Johnny Collins
Clarksville Clarksville COGOP Bob Creasy
Cleveland Durkee Road Rick Brogden
Cleveland Keith Street Ministries Darren Schalk
Cleveland Peerless Road Church
Cleveland Spanish Church of God of Prophecy
Cleveland Spring Place Wade Patterson
Cleveland Wildwood Winston Reid
Clinton Clinton COGOP Larry Noe
Columbia Church of God of Prophecy Lawrence Jackson
Cookeville Church of God of Prophecy Thelma Roby
Crab Orchard Church of God of Prophecy Terry Swaw
Crossville Abundant Life Church Charlie Erickson
Crossville Crossville COGOP Eddie Kilgore
Crossville Lawrence Chapel Mack Willis
Crossville Pine Grove Todd Bagley
Crossville Mayland Virginia Cooper
Cunningham Baggetts Chapel Terry Bear
Dayton Family Worship Center Bob Carroll
Dickson Church of God of Prophecy Buna Lampley
Dickson Empowered Ministries Mike Jennette
Dunlap Lusk COGOP Roy Finch
Dyersburg Church of God of Prophecy Melvin Rector
Dyersburg Lenox David Prince
Elizabethton Heartland Fellowship Marvin Slagle
Erin Erin COGOP Charles Thornburg
Etowah Etowah Eternal Word Joe Bradford
Gallatin Gallatin COGOP Windell Moore
Gordonsville Family Worship Center Bobby Peoples
Greeneville Jones Chapel Robert Ledford
Grimsley Grimsley COGOP Jerry R. Payne, Sr
Grundy Pelham Valley John Cox
Harriman Church of God of Prophecy Terry Potter
Hartsville Church of God of Prophecy Glenn Creasy
Huntingdon Church of God of Prophecy Kelly Moore
Jackson Church of God of Prophecy Joe Watson
Jamestown Faith Fellowship Darlene Shadrick
Johnson City Bread of Life Church Todd Ellis
Knoxville Arrowhead Terry Barnwell
Knoxville Harvest Christian Fellowshiop Ken Dyer
LaVergne LaVergne COGOP Rick Lyles
Lebanon Emerge Larry Meadors, Jr.
Lewisburg Church of God of Prophecy  George Gomez
Liverworth Church of God of Prophecy
Livingston Church of God of Prophecy District Overseer
Lusk Church of God of Prophecy
Lyles Wrigley COGOP Steve Boshers
Madisonville Harrison Bay Martha Massengale
Manchester Church of God of Prophecy L.E. Butler
McEwen Zion Hill Chris Bohannon
McMinnville North Hills Michael Harris
McMinnville West Riverside Micky Adair
Memphis Abundant Grace Church Robert F. Wier, Jr.
Memphis Frayser District Overseer
Memphis Crown of Life Perry Tidwell
Michie Church of God of Prophecy James Bennett
Monterey Myers Chapel Verna Seager
Morristown Lakemoore Church Robert Carpenter
Mount Crest Church of God of Prophecy Kenneth Norris
Murfreesboro Church of God of Prophecy James Spivey
Murphy, NC Fields of the Woods Richard Morrow
Nashville Bellshire H.E. Cardin
Nashville East Nashville Eric Anderson
Nashville New Life Church Bob Hansen
Nashville Sullivan’s Ridge Jimmy Marcum
Normandy Tullahoma COGOP William Pritchett
Old Hickory Church of God of Prophecy Tommy Myres
Oliver Springs Church of God of Prophecy Roy Lee Massengale
Paris Freedom Fellowship David French
Paris Paris COGOP Roger Smith
Pegram Sullivan’s Ridge Jimmy Marcum
Pelham Valley Church of God of Prophecy John Cox
Petros Church of God of Prophecy Stewart Slone
Pikeville Church of God of Prophecy William Tabor
Pikeville Mount Crest Kenneth Norris
Pulaski House on the Rock David Malone
Portland Church of God of Prophecy Johnny Carver
Primm Springs Strong Tower Worship Center Greg Mangram
Rickman Church of God of Prophecy Freddie Harding
Ridgetop Greenridge COGOP Sammy Rye
Ridgely Church of God of Prophecy Clayton Mahan
Rock Island Campaign Rick Lyles
Rockwood Church of God of Prophecy  Charles Shepherd
Shady Grove Strong Tower Worship Center Jonathan  Lovvorn
Shelbyville Church of God of Prophecy Allen Brown
Soddy Daisy Grace Sanctuary Church Herbert Chancey
Sparta Shiloh Church Chad Bagley
Slayden Church of God of Prophecy Richard Hughes
South Fulton Liberty Worship Center Danny Walker
Sunbright Church of God of Prophecy Jerry Robbins
Sparta Church of God of Prophecy Mark LaFever
Sneedville Church of God of Prophecy
Spencer Church of God of Prophecy
Tracy City Church of God of Prophecy Iven Craven
Trenton Church of God of Prophecy Marilyn Vaughn
Tullahoma Church of God of Prophecy William Pritchett
Turltletown Church of God of Prophecy Barry Lee
South Fulton Liberty Worship Center Danny Walker
Union City Church of God of Prophecy Vernon Alexander
Union Grove Church of God of Prophecy Gene Dasher, Sr.
Watertown Church of God of Prophecy David Haun
Waverly Church of God of Prophecy David Allen
Westmoreland Lakeside Church Chris Weathers
Westmoreland Roberts Tabernacle Bary Ray
West Robbins Church of God of Prophecy
White Bluff Crossroads Gary Riley
Winchester Vine Street Chapel
Zion Hill Church of God of Prophecy Chris Bohanan