Local Churches

Tennessee State Administrative Offices
P.O. Box 2319
Hendersonville, TN 37077-2319
Office:  (615) 824-3563
Fax: (615) 822-2280

City Church Name Pastor First Name Pastor Last Name
Adamsville Church of God of Prophecy Alvin Jones
Athens City Park Chapel Danny Brown
Ashland City Grace Sanctuary Mike Burton
Bethel Springs Church of God of Prophecy Dan Morrow
Bethel Springs Curtis Hill Church of God of Prophecy Richard Horner
Big Sandy The Rock Church Craig Inman
Birchwood Church of God of Prophecy Kenneth Nope
Bristol Church of God of Prophecy John L. Carney
Burns Church of God of Prophecy Tony Hill
Camden Church of God of Prophecy Troy Redmond
Campaign Church of God of Prophecy Ricky Lyles
Carthage Church of God of Prophecy Donna Guire
Chapel Hill Chapel Hill Church of God of Prophecy Jimmy Barrett
Chattanooga Chickamauga Loop Church of God of Prophecy Novella Miller
Chattanooga Hickory Valley Community Church Duke Stone
Chattanooga Mission Ben Lawrence
Chattanooga Oakwood Jim Mitchell
Clarksville Abundant Faith Church Myung Kwuy Lee
Clarksville Clarksville Church of God of Prophecy Bob Creasy
Cleveland Durkee Road Rick Brogden
Cleveland Keith Street Ministries John A. Stone
Cleveland Peerless Road Church Brian Sutton
Cleveland Spanish Church of God of Prophecy Omar and Abigail Velazquez
Cleveland Spring Place Eric Washburn
Cleveland Wildwood Winston Reid
Clinton Church of God of Prophecy Franklin R. Massengale
Collinwood Church of God of Prophecy Mike Jennette
Columbia Church of God of Prophecy Lawrence Jackson
Cookeville Church of God of Prophecy Thelma Roby
Crab Orchard Church of God of Prophecy Terry Swaw
Crossville Abundant Life Church Charlie Erickson
Crossville Church of God of Prophecy Eddie Kilgore
Crossville Lawrence Chapel Billy Nelson
Crossville Pine Grove Todd Bagley
Cumberland Furnace Church of God of Prophecy Inactive
Cunningham Baggetts Chapel Terry Bear
Dayton Family Worship Center Bob Carroll
Decherd Decherd Mission Church
Dickson Church of God of Prophecy Buna Lampley
Dickson Empowered Ministries Jerry M Jennette
Dickson Pond Mission Church Buna Lampley
Dyersburg Church of God of Prophecy Jim Spivey
Elizabethton Church of God of Prophecy Marvin Slagle
Erin Church of God of Prophecy Charles Thornburg
Etowah Southside Church of God of Prophecy Joe Bradford
Gallatin Gallatin Windell Moore
Gordonsville Family Worship Center Bobby Peoples
Ridgetop Church of God of Prophecy Richard Lovvorn
Greeneville Jones Chapel Travis Carter
Grimsley Church of God of Prophecy Jerry R. Payne, Sr
Harriman Church of God of Prophecy Howard Scott
Harrison Bay Church of God of Prophecy Martha Massengale
Hartsville Church of God of Prophecy Glenn Creasy
Huntingdon Church of God of Prophecy Chuck Burks
Jackson Church of God of Prophecy Joe Watson
Jamestown Pine Haven Darlene Shadrick
Johnson City Bread of Life Church Todd Ellis
Kingsport Church of God of Prophecy Inactive
Knoxville Arrowhead Terry Barnwell
Knoxville Harvest Christian Fellowshiop Ken Dyer
LaVergne Eastwood Church of God of Prophecy Jimmy Jernigan, III
Lebanon Church of God of Prophecy Larry Meadors, Jr.
Lenox Church of God of Prophecy District Overseer
Lewisburg Church of God of Prophecy Donnie Giles
Liverworth Church of God of Prophecy Harold Batson
Livingston Church of God of Prophecy Richard Throckmorton
Lusk Church of God of Prophecy Freddie Harding
Lyles Church of God of Prophecy Steve Boshers
Madisonville Church of God of Prophecy District Overseer
Manchester Church of God of Prophecy L.E. Butler
Mayland Church of God of Prophecy
McMinnville North Hills Michael Harris
McMinnville West Riverside Jimmy Barrett
Memphis Abundant Grace Church Robert F. Wier, Jr.
Memphis Frayser District Overseer
Memphis Crown of Life Perry Tidwell
Michie Church of God of Prophecy James Bennett
Monterey Myers Chapel Verna Seager
Morristown Lakemoore Church Robert Carpenter
Mount Crest Church of God of Prophecy Kenneth Norris
Murfreesboro Church of God of Prophecy Todd Turpin
Nashville Bellshire Todd Carroll
Nashville East Nashville John Cope
Nashville New Life Church Bob Hansen
Nashville Sullivan’s Ridge Jimmy Marcum
Old Hickory Church of God of Prophecy Jeff Jones
Oliver Springs Church of God of Prophecy Roy Lee Massengale
Paris Church of God of Prophecy Roger Smith
Pelham Valley Church of God of Prophecy Verlin Thornton
Petros Church of God of Prophecy Stewart Slone
Pikeville Church of God of Prophecy Freddie Harding
Pulaski House on the Rock David Malone
Portland Church of God of Prophecy Edward Ferrell
Rickman Church of God of Prophecy Bary Ray
Ridgely Church of God of Prophecy Clayton Mahan
Rockwood Church of God of Prophecy Jack Norris
Shady Grove Strong Tower Worship Center District Overseer
Shelbyville Church of God of Prophecy Allen Brown
Soddy Daisy Church of God of Prophecy Herbert Chancey
Sparta Shiloh Church Chad Bagley
Slayden Church of God of Prophecy Richard Hughes
Sunbright Church of God of Prophecy Jerry Robbins
Sparta Church of God of Prophecy Mark LaFever
Sneedville Church of God of Prophecy Angela O’Dell
Spencer Church of God of Prophecy John White
Tracy City Church of God of Prophecy Iven Craven
Trenton Church of God of Prophecy Clayton Mahan
Tullahoma Church of God of Prophecy William Pritchett
Turltletown Church of God of Prophecy Barry Lee
South Fulton Liberty Worship Center Danny Walker
Union City Church of God of Prophecy Vernon Alexander
Union Grove Church of God of Prophecy Gene Dasher, Sr.
Watertown Church of God of Prophecy David Haun
Westmoreland Lakeside Church F. Leon Graves
Westmoreland Roberts Tabernacle Bary Ray
West Robbins Church of God of Prophecy Alva Spence
White Oak Flatt Church of God of Prophecy Inactive
White Bluff Crossroads Gary Riley
Winchester Vine Street Chapel Jessie Akers
Zion Hill Church of God of Prophecy Chris Bohanan